arrow-left icon arrow-right icon behance icon cart icon chevron-left icon chevron-right icon comment icon cross-circle icon cross icon expand-less-solid icon expand-less icon expand-more-solid icon expand-more icon facebook icon flickr icon google-plus icon googleplus icon instagram icon kickstarter icon link icon mail icon menu icon minus icon myspace icon payment-amazon_payments icon payment-american_express icon ApplePay payment-cirrus icon payment-diners_club icon payment-discover icon payment-google icon payment-interac icon payment-jcb icon payment-maestro icon payment-master icon payment-paypal icon payment-shopifypay payment-stripe icon payment-visa icon pinterest-circle icon pinterest icon play-circle-fill icon play-circle-outline icon plus-circle icon plus icon rss icon search icon tumblr icon twitter icon vimeo icon vine icon youtube icon

Privacy

LAST UPDATED: March 4th, 2021

Om Apparel and its affiliates (collectively, "Blessed Yogi", "we", "us", or "our") want your experience with us to be nothing short of fabulous. We respect the privacy of our stylists, customers and those who use our services. To this end, we have systems in place for securely managing your Personal Information. We created this Privacy Policy to help you understand the types of information we collect, how we use and disclose it, your options related to it, and our responsibilities in safeguarding it.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into our Terms of Use. All capitalized terms not defined in this Privacy Policy have the meaning set forth in the Terms of Use.

This Privacy Policy applies to the Site, and it also applies to the collection of your Personal Information from offline sources as described in this Privacy Policy.

"Personal Information" means information that alone or when in combination with other information may be used to readily identify, contact, or locate you, such as: name, address, email address, or phone number.


COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

We collect Personal Information when you:

  • register on the Site, place an order, or provide contact information;
  • use the Site; and
  • communicate with us.

We also collect information, such as anonymous usage statistics, by using cookies, server logs, and other similar technology as you use the Site.

You do not need to provide Personal Information to visit the Site. All Personal Information gathered is on a voluntary basis. If you decide to provide us with your Personal Information, we may store it through whatever means you provided such information (through our Site, a stylist, via email or facsimile, etc.). By using the Site, submitting a customer order form to a stylist, or submitting a new stylist agreement to us, you also authorize us to gather, parse, retain, use, and disclose information to provide our services as described in this Privacy Policy, unless we are notified otherwise.

Customer Online Registration. To register as a customer on the Site, you may need to provide Personal Information, such as your name, email address, and password. You may also provide other optional information, such as your month and day of birth.

Using the Site. We collect information you post through the Site. For example, when customers sign up for a newsletter, post a photograph, or connect with a stylist, the Site will collect the information customers or stylists provide in such submissions, including any Personal Information.

Making Payments. When you make payments through the Site or complete a customer order form, your financial account information, such as your credit card number, will be collected by our third-party payment processors. We do not collect or store such financial account information, but we may receive information from our payment processor about the payment, such as the date and time of payment.

Social Plug-Ins. The Site may allow you to use social media plug-ins, such as Facebook’s "like" or Twitter’s "tweet" functions. The social media plug-ins collect information about you, such as your IP address, when you use them. The privacy policies of the social media services, and not this Privacy Policy, apply to any data collected by the social media plug-ins.

Social Media Pages. We may collect information about you when you visit our social media pages or other features. The social media website provider may provide us with information, including Personal Information, such as your name, email address, and other information made available to us.

Customer Support. We may collect Personal Information through your communications with our customer-support team.

Cookies and Similar Technology

We and our third party service providers, such as advertising networks and analytics service providers, may collect anonymous information automatically through the use of "cookies" and similar technology. The service providers also may collect information about your online activities over time and on other websites or apps. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive to collect information about your activities on the Site.

We use cookies to collect and store information for statistical purposes, including browsing and Site usage activity, and to improve the services we provide. For example, if you are a registered user, we will use a cookie to save your Site settings and to provide customizable and personalized services. Cookies also enable you to select products, place them in your shopping cart and purchase the items. If you select and purchase products on the Site, we keep a record of your browsing activity and purchases. Most browsers allow you to refuse cookies from websites or to remove cookies from your hard drive. If you choose to do this, you may not be able to access or use portions of the Site.


INFORMATION USE

We use Personal Information to:

  • facilitate and improve the Site and our services;
  • communicate with you; and
  • promote stylists.

We may use de-identified, aggregated information for any purpose, including for marketing purposes.

Internal and Site-Related Usage. Blessed Yogi will use information, including Personal Information, for internal, administrative, and service-related purposes. We may use and retain any data we collect to provide and improve our services. For example, we use Personal Information submitted by customers to process and complete the customer’s order, including for shipping and billing purposes. We also use Personal Information submitted by stylists to calculate and process commissions.

Communications. We use a customer’s name, mailing address, email address and telephone number for the following limited purposes:

  • Sending emails for informational and operational purposes, such as account management or system maintenance;
  • Monitoring and ensuring customer satisfaction, including troubleshooting problems and resolving disputes;
  • Keeping you informed of new products and promotions at Mini and Mommy; and
  • Sending you Blessed Yogi newsletters.

Promoting stylists. Blessed Yogi may, from time to time, publish a stylist’s Personal Information (for example, name, photograph, sales results and achievements) to recognize the stylist’s achievements and help motivate other stylists. These promotions will not contain Personal Information about customers.

Aggregate Data. We may anonymize and aggregate data collected through the Site or otherwise and use it for any purpose. For example, we may aggregate usage and transaction information to provide product recommendations to Site users.


INFORMATION DISCLOSURES

We may share your information:

  • with our third-party vendors and service providers;
  • to refer you to a stylist;
  • to connect stylists with other stylists;
  • to comply with legal obligations;
  • to protect and defend our rights and property; and
  • with your permission.

We do not rent, sell, or share Personal Information about you with other people or nonaffiliated companies for their direct marketing purposes, unless we have your permission. We may share anonymous information for marketing and advertising purposes.

Vendors and Site Providers. We want to provide you with excellent service and make your Blessed Yogi experience as seamless as possible. We share information, including nonpublic Personal Information, with third parties that perform services on our behalf so we can provide and improve our services. For example, we may disclose Personal Information for fraud detection and prevention. These third parties must abide by this Privacy Policy and keep nonpublic information confidential and use it only for its intended purpose.

Marketing. We do not rent, sell, or share Personal Information about you with other people or nonaffiliated companies for their direct marketing purposes, unless we have your permission. We may allow access to other data collected by the Site to enable the delivery of online advertising on the Site, or otherwise facilitate transmittal of information we think may be useful or relevant to you. We may show you personalized advertisements on other websites after you visit the Site and our social media pages and websites.

You may be able to opt out of receiving personalized advertisements from advertisers or advertising networks who are members of the Network Advertising Initiative or who subscribe to the Digital Advertising Alliance’s Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising by visiting the opt-out sections on the websites of each of those organizations.  Links to those sites are here:

When you opt out of personalized advertising, you may continue to see online advertising from Peach on other websites.

As Required By Law and Similar Disclosures. We may access, preserve, and disclose collected information, if we believe doing so is required or appropriate to: comply with law enforcement requests and legal process, such as lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements, and such as a court order or subpoena; respond to your requests; or protect your, our, or others’ rights, property, or safety.

Corporate Changes. We reserve the right to transfer Personal Information in the event Blessed Yogi acquires or merges with or is acquired by another company or during other corporate changes. Any information disclosed as a result of one of these events or other corporate changes will be subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time.

Your Permission. We may also disclose your Personal Information with your permission.


CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We respect children’s privacy. We do not knowingly or intentionally collect or maintain Personal Information from children under age 13, and no part of the Site is directed to children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, please do not submit any Personal Information to us. You should rely on a parent or guardian to assist you. If you learn that your child has provided us with Personal Information without your consent, you may alert us at team@theblessedyogishiop.com. If we learn that we have collected any Personal Information from children under 13, we will promptly take steps to delete such information and terminate the child’s account.


INFORMATION SECURITY

We strive to take reasonable and appropriate steps, taking into account the risks involved in the processing and the nature of the Personal Information, to help protect your Personal Information from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction and that it is treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Unfortunately, the Internet cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure, and we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you provide to us.

Please note that email is not encrypted and is not considered a secure means of transmitting credit card numbers or other sensitive information. Mini and Mommy will NEVER ask for sensitive information via email.

By using the Site or providing Personal Information to us, you agree that we may communicate with you electronically regarding security, privacy, and administrative issues relating to your use of the Site. If we learn of a security system’s breach, we may attempt to notify you electronically by posting a notice on the Site or sending an email to you. You may have a legal right to receive this notice in writing. To receive free written notice of a security breach (or to withdraw your consent from receiving electronic notice), please notify us at team@miniandmommy.com


YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES

Where appropriate, you may review, correct, add to or delete your Personal Information through the Site if your Personal Information is inaccurate. If you have registered with us, you will be able to view and modify information contained in your personal profile. However, for security purposes, you must contact Mini and Mommy directly to change your tax identification number or social security number. You may also contact us to remove any Personal Information from our database.


COMPLIANCE WITH CANADA’S ANTI-SPAM LEGISLATION ("CASL")

You may be asked to provide your Personal Information to opt-in to receive emails about Blessed Yogi products, promotions, special offers and company updates. This consent is sought by Om Apparel, LLC. You can unsubscribe at any time from these commercial electronic messages by using the "unsubscribe link" located in the email, or by contacting us at team@theblessedyogishop.com

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty. Click here to continue shopping.